UNDERGRADUATE RESULT ANALYSIS

RESULT ANALYIS OF 4TH YEAR BAMS February-2020 Batch-2015-16 (REGULARS)

  1. NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED :  83
  1. NO. OF STUDENTS DISTINCTION :  04
  2. NO. OF STUDENTS FIRST CLASS         :  66
  3. NO. OF STUDENTS SECOND CLASS :  09
  4. NO .OF STUDENTS FAILED :   04

   95.18 %

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED DISTINCTION

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

TOTAL MARKS SCORED

PERCENTAGE

1

SHASHIKALA .V

15A6368

1024

80.31

2

P PREETHI

15A6353

976

76.55

3

CHAITRA.K

15A6316

974

76.39

4

SRILA SRIDHAR

15A6373

971

76.16

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED 1st Class

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

TOTAL MARKS SCORED

PERCENTAGE

1

HAPANI UTTAMKUMAR VITTHAL BHAI

15A6332

953

74.75

2

KEYA V SONAWALA

15A6340

953

74.75

3

DHEEKSHITHA JONNAGADDALA

15A6332

950

74.51

4

ANJITH C BABU

15A6308

946

74.20

5

SURYA NARAYANAN.S

15A6377

944

74.04

6

ATHEENA KRISHANA

15A6313

943

73.96

7

RENUKA MANDLIK

15A6362

942

73.88

8

BRINDA BHARDWAJ

15A6315

934

73.25

9

AISHWARYA GUPTA

15A6302

931

73.02

10

KULKARNI SHRADDHA VINAYAK

15A6342

931

73.02

11

ANUSHA N V

15A6309

927

72.71

12

DHRITI KHANDEWAL

15A6323

923

72.39

13

SNEHA YESUDAS

15A6372

920

72.16

14

KALYANI BURA

15A6339

919

72.08

15

WAYAL RENUKA PURUSHOTTAM

15A6399

919

72.08

16

SWETHA B M

15A6382

918

72.00

17

RUCHITA R PATEL

15A6363

911

71.45

18

APOORVA K S

15A6311

909

71.29

19

KHODIYAR MILONI

15A6341

908

71.22

20

AKSHAT VASHISTH

15A6305

907

71.14

21

SHIVANI D

15A6369

907

71.14

22

SRI PREUMBUDUR RACHANA

15A6374

906

71.06

23

DEVIKA SRINIVASAN DIVAKARAN

15A6321

903

70.82

24

SWATHI M

15A6381

902

70.75

25

VAGHANI DISHINKUMAR MANSUKHBHAI

15A6390

900

70.59

26

SUPRIYA

15A6376

896

70.27

27

TADEPALLY SRI CHANDRIKA

15A6384

896

70.27

28

SUNIDHI S K

15A6375

892

69.96

29

THORAT SNEHANJALI SANJAY

15A6388

890

69.80

30

ANISHA KHANDELWAL

15A6307

883

69.25

31

NANDINI D

15A6350

881

69.10

32

NIDHI KANWAR

15A6351

880

69.02

33

VELAMURI TEJASWI

15A6394

880

69.02

34

RAO PRANAMYA JAYAPRAKASH

15A6361

879

68.94

35

LIKHITHA H K

15A6343

878

68.86

36

MANASA J

15A6346

876

68.71

37

SWETHA M

15A6383

876

68.71

38

SUSHMA V

15A6378

873

68.47

39

MADHUKUMAR MANISHA

15A6344

871

68.31

40

GAHNAVI C V

15A6328

866

67.92

41

UPADHYAY INTYANDI KIRIT

15A6389

865

67.92

42

ANAGHA R R

15A6306

864

67.76

43

THAKUR SIDDHARTH RAVINDRANATH

15A6386

864

67.76

44

ARVIND ANIL

15A6312

863

67.69

45

POOJA I M M

15A6355

863

67.69

46

DIVYA RAI

15A6326

863

67.69

47

VARSHA U NAYAK

15A6393

863

67.69

48

ANUSREE P K

15A6310

862

67.61

49

K H HARI KRISHNAN

15A6338

862

67.61

50

CHAMAT CHINMAYEE SANJAY

15A6317

861

67.53

51

RAGAVENDA

15A6358

859

67.37

52

SAMYAM S G

15A6366

859

67.37

53

CHETANA B D

15A6318

858

67.29

54

SWATHI K S

15A6380

858

67.29

55

GOPIKA T

15A6330

857

67.22

56

NACHUKURI NIHARIKA

15A6349

853

66.90

57

PAVITHRA B S

15A6354

852

66.82

58

JURRU NIHARIKA

15A6337

851

66.75

59

ESHA SWARKANAR

15A6327

850

66.67

60

INCHARA P

15A6335

850

66.67

61

SHWETA

15A6370

848

66.51

62

NOORZINA HAQUE

15A6352

842

66.04

63

MOGILI GAYATHRI

15A6348

835

65.49

64

DEEPAK SANI

15A6320

830

65.10

65

MADHURESH ARORA

15A6345

830

65.10

66

GOLLA RAMA RANJITHA

15A6329

829

65.02

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED 2ND  Class.

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

TOTAL MARKS SCORED

PERCENTAGE

1

SANJEEVANI GUPTA

15A6367

828

64.94

2

SUSHMITHA BHARADWAJ H G

15A6379

826

64.78

3

VINUTHA S

15A6396

823

64.55

4

TEJASWINI S P

15A6385

822

64.47

5

RAJASHREE DASH

15A6359

822

64.47

6

BOGANATHAM VENKATA SUMANJALI

15A6314

821

64.39

7

D INDU

15A6319

821

64.39

8

AKASH GUPTA

15A6303

818

64.16

9

JANAPAREDDY USHA

15A6336

806

63.22

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS FAILED

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

SUBJECTS

1

ADITYA GAUTHAM

13A6305

1.     ALL SUBJECTS

2

ABHIJITH T K

15A6301

2.     KAYACHIKITSA

3.     PANCHAKARMA

4.     RESEARCH METHO & STAT

3

DHYAN RANJAN PATANAIK

15A6324

1.     PANCHAKARMA

2.     SHALAKYA TANTRA

4

SADIYA BANU

15A6365

1.     PANCHAKARMA

2.     RESEARCH METHO & STAT

RESULT ANALYIS OF 3RD PROF BAMS September 2019 Batch-2016-17 (REGULARS)

3RD PROF BAMS Sept-2019(Batch-2016-17)

  1. NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED             :   86
  2. NO. OF STUDENTS  DISTINCTION        :    03
  1. OF STUDENTS FIRST CLASS          :    50
  2. OF STUDENTS SECOND CLASS :     17
  3. NO OF STUDENTS FAILED                   ;     16

                                                                       86    –   81.39%

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED DISTINCTION

SL. NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.TOTAL MARKS SCOREDPERCENTAGE
1R SAI DAKSHINI16A636694778.91
2BAGALI KAVYA16A631192176.75
3SINDHU SMITHA T R16A638390075.00

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED 1ST CLASS

SL. NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.TOTAL MARKS SCOREDPERCENTAGE
1PALLAVI HARSHE16A635689474.50
2PRIYANAKA.R16A636589474.50
3THAI LIKHITAHA16A639389474.50
4NIVEDITHA M ADMANI16A635389074.16
5KADAM GIRIJA DADASAHEB16A633286872.33
6AISHWARIYA R VERNEKAR16A630486672.16
7KAVYANJALI16A633586672.16
8SRINIVAS CHANDRA16A638886472.00
9DEEKSHA D NAYAK16A632086371.91
10SHWETHA.V16A638286371.91
11MAYA.M S16A634785971.58
12TARINI VENKATANARAYAN16A639285871.50
13SHREEYA CHAUHAN16A637985671.33
14RENUKA PATIL16A636885471.16
15GURJUR RUTIKA OMPRAKASH BHAI16A632884170.08
16VAISHNEVI KANNAN VELU16A639884070.00
17CHAITHRA A N16A631583969.91
18KULKARNI RUTUJA NANDKUMAR16A634183769.75
19PATEL GARIMA NATVARLAL16A635883569.58
20P V R SREE SHARMADA16A635483469.50
21SINGAPURE SHRADDHA ARVIND16A638483469.50
22AKSHAY SAGAR M C16A630583069.16
23SHRUNGEE V KOTHARI16A638083069.16
24MAHAJAN AADITI ABHAY16A634482869.00
25CHIMAKRUTHI SESHA SAI KUMAR16A631782668.83
26DISHA GUPTA16A632282668.83
26POOJITHA K S16A636082568.75
27MANDHANA FALGUNI OMPRAKASH16A634682568.75
28KONI NITHIN KUMAR16A633782368.58
29SHREE DEVI16A637882368.58
30ANJANA AJITH16A630682068.33
31BHAVANA SUDARSHAN16A631281968.25
32KRITIKA SHARMA16A634081768.08
33JADHAV RINA ARUN16A633081267.66
34KM SHAMBHAVI16A633681067.50
35YASHWANT SINGH SENGAR16A640080667.16
36RESHMA16A636980567.08
37VEENA SHREE A16A639980467.00
38PRITHVI V16A636280266.83
39M RAJESH16A634380166.75
40GOMARE JANHVI MAHADEV16A632779866.05
42LIKHITA D RAJU16A634279866.05
43POTHUKURI MYTHRI16A636179766.41
44MRIDUL KHARBANDA16A634879466.16
45POOJA M KARJAGI16A635979466.16
46AVANI.G16A630979165.91
47JOSHI VAIDEHI ULHAS16A633178465.33
48AASTHA SATHWANE16A630178365.25
49AVI BHATNAGAR16A631078265.16
50T SWETHA16A639178265.16

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED 2ND CLASS

SL. NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.TOTAL MARKS SCOREDPERCENTAGE
1RAJASRI. S16A636777764.75
2SHIVANI PARGANIHA16A637777664.66
2ANJANAKSHI.MS16A630777564.58
4KRISHNANANDA A J16A633977564.58
5SANATH SHETTY16A637477564.58
6GHADGE VAISHNAVI ARUN16A632676864.00
7PARVATHY B GEETHAKUMAR16A635776464.00
8SAKSHI VERMA16A637376464.00
9SAI RESHMA CHILAKALA16A637176263.50
10ASHISH SHARMA16A630875963.25
11VAISHNAVI B16A639675763.08
12CHUMBALKAR AAKANSHA SHARAD16A631975462.83
13SHIVAJI KAR16A637574962.41
14BOLU CHINMAYEE LAHARI16A631474361.91
15SHIVANI AGRAWAL16A637674361.91
16MALAVIKA MENON16A634574261.83
17FARTADE PRASAD SANJAY16A632473160.91

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAD FAILED

SL. NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.SUBJECTS FAILED
1AISHWARI SUBHALAGNA16A6302

1.     AGADA TANTRA

2.     BALA ROGA

3.     CHARAKA SAMHITA

2BODDUPALLI SRI LEKHA16A63131.     SRPT
3DEVARAKONDA AVINASH16A6321

1.     SRPT

2.     BALAROGA

4GAYATHRY D J16A6325ALL SUBJECTS
5KARUN A P16A63341.     BALA ROGA
6KOVURU SAI HARI RAJ KUMAR16A6338

1.     SRPT

2.     BALA ROGA

7NAGIDI KRISHNA CHAITANYA VARMA16A6349

1.     AGADA TANTRA

2.     CHARAKA

8NARALE SWETA DINKAR16A6350

1.     SWASTHAVRITTA

2.     BALAROGA

9PALACHERLA KRISHNA SAI16A6355

1.     AGADA TANTRA

2.     BALA ROGA

10PRIYANK SINGH KALMODIYA16A6364

1.     AGADA TANTRA

2.     SRPT

11RISHIKESH V16A6370

1.     AGADA TANTRA

2.     SWASTHAVIRTTA

3.     SRPT

4.     BALA ROGA

12SAKSHI GOSWAMI16A63721.     ALL SUBJECTS
13SHUBHAM ROHEE16A6381

1.     AGADA TANTRA

2.     BALA ROGA

3.     CHARAKA SAMHITA

14SNEHA HALDER16A63861.     ALL SUBJECTS
15THIRTHAGANGA B Y16A63941.     BALA ROGA
16VAISHNAVI SHAH16A6397

1.     AGADA TANTRA

2.     SWASTHAVRITTA

3.     SRPT

4.     BALA ROGA

3RD YEAR BAMS (REPEATERS)

LIST OF STUDENTS PASSED IN September-2019 EXAMINATION

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

REMARKS

1

CHETAHANA R S

13A9617

PASS

2

NACHUKURI NIHARIKA

15A6349

PASS

FAILED STUDENTS September 2019- EXAMINATION

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

SUBJECTS FAILED

1

ADITYA GAUTAM

13A6305

1.     ROGA NIDANA

2.     CHARAKA SAMHITA

2

VISMAYA K

15A6397

3.     SWASTHVRITTA

4.     SRPT

5.     BALAROGA

3

PERAMBUDURI SWETHA

14A6331

1.     SWASTHVRITTA

2.     SRPT

3.     CHARAKA SAMHITA

 

RESULT ANALYIS OF 2ND PROF BAMS September 2019 Batch-2017-18 (REGULARS)

2ND PROF BAMS Sept-2019(Batch-2017-18)

NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED             :   86

NO. OF STUDENTS  DISTINCTION        :    22

NO. OF STUDENTS  FIRST CLASS          :    53 

NO OF STUDENTS SECURED SECOND CLASS: 01 

NO OF STUDENTS FAILED : 10

                                                                       86    –   88.37%

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED DISTINCTION

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

TOTAL MARKS SCORED

PERCENTAGE

1

DIVYA DARSHINI M

17A6326

1133

80.92

2

AVINASH M

17A6314

1118

79.85

3

ADITI RAGHAVAN

17A6305

1114

79.57

4

SNEHA S HAMPIHOLI

17A6387

1112

79.42

5

SNEHA MYSORE

17A6386

1110

79.28

6

CHETALI KOTHARI

17A6319

1099

78.5

7

SINDHUJA K.N

17A6385

1094

78.14

8

CHAITRA

17A6318

1093

78.07

9

SHUBHASHINI.U

17A6384

1093

78.07

10

VIBHUTI AGRAWAL

17A6395

1090

77.85

11

RANJITHA.S

17A6369

1087

77.64

12

HARSHITA BANSAL

17A6332

1085

77.05

13

VYSHNAVI.K

17A6397

1087

77.42

14

NUR E IFTISAM

17A6356

1079

77.07

15

YASHAWANTH Y K

17A6399

1079

77.07

16

SHASTRI SHREYA SAMIRKUMAR

17A6381

1076

76.85

17

MANDERA SACHI ANIL KUMAR

17A6345

1075

76.78

18

PRAKRUTHI R

17A6364

1074

76.71

19

BRUNDA A.P

17A6317

1070

76.42

20

LEKSHMI.V

17A6342

1070

76.42

21

ANUSHA ANANT HEGDE

17A6308

1062

75.85

22

OLETY SITHARAMA NARAYANA TEJAA

17A6357

1051

75.07

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED 1ST CLASS

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

TOTAL MARKS SCORED

PERCENTAGE

1

KHUSHBU AGRAWAL

17A6338

1047

74.78

2

ARPITHA KULKARNI

17A6312

1046

74.71

3

LEKHA .S

17A6314

1046

74.71

4

PADIGIREDDY BHUVANESWARI

17A6359

1043

74.50

5

RUCHI SARANGI

17A6372

1040

74.28

6

ARYA T S

17A6313

1039

71.21

7

SUMA.C

17A6391

1036

74.00

8

DARSANA.V.S

17A6323

1035

73.92

9

J SAI SUCHARITHA

17A6335

1030

73.57

10

ADITHYA N KOUSHIK

17A6303

1027

73.35

11

PRAGNA BEN PATEL

17A6362

1027

73.35

12

ISUWARYA BHARANY.S

17A6334

1024

73.14

13

SANNUTHI CHANDANA SRI

17A6376

1024

73.14

14

D SHRI GAYATHRI

17A6322

1023

73.07

15

ESHIKA AGRAWAL

17A6328

1023

73.07

16

INCHARA.P

17A6333

1023

73.07

17

SUBHRAJYOTI MOHARANA

17A6389

1019

72.78

18

NIHARIKA DEKA

17A6354

1017

72.64

19

LIMAN MEGHANA DAIVAT

17A6343

1016

72.57

20

UMAGANGA M

17A6394

1010

72.14

21

SUJITHA.V

17A6390

1009

72.07

22

NAGASRI. T

17A6352

1008

72.00

23

DHRUTHI.K

17A6324

1007

71.92

24

ARATHI DEVI. A

17A6311

1006

71.85

25

NISA M

17A6355

1006

71.85

26

NABARUN BHARALI

17A6351

1004

71.71

27

KAVYA.G

17A6337

1000

71.42

28

LAKSHMIPRIYA.A

17A6340

998

71.28

29

SAI SUDHA C S

17A6375

998

71.28

30

SHENGOKAR VEDANGI SANJAY

17A6382

997

71.21

31

SUBHARAJYOTI  BISWAS

17A6388

993

70.92

32

SHARMA SANAJANA SANJAY

17A6379

989

70.64

33

PRANESH DANI

17A6365

987

70.05

34

ABHINITI.T

17A6302

984

70.28

35

PRAVEEN.M.C

17A6366

984

70.28

36

PRITI KUMARI

17A6367

982

70.14

37

BASAVARAJ

17A6315

981

70.07

38

PRAJWAL R

17A6363

973

69.05

39

MANE VAISHNAVI BAPURAO

17A6346

971

69.35

40

REENA RAVINDRA LENDI

17A6370

970

69.28

41

SHIVANGI NIGOTI

17A6383

969

69.02

42

NAVYA SHREE

17A6353

966

69.00

43

MOGALI SAI PRASANNA KAASHI RAO

17A6349

965

68.92

44

DIVYANI P DAS

17A6327

964

68.85

45

AAKASH THAKKAR

17A6301

962

68.71

46

AGSHIKAR SHRAVANI DEVDATTA

17A6306

960

68.57

47

DIPASRI NATH

17A6325

957

68.35

48

SUSHRUT

17A6393

957

68.35

49

APARAJITA DAS

17A6310

956

68.28

50

ANNEWSHA ACHARJEE

17A6307

949

67.78

51

MAHESH GANACHARI

17A6344

940

67.14

52

PRIYANKA.U

17A6368

936

66.85

53

RUCHITHA DEEKSHA SRI.S.P

17A6373

932

66.57

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED 2ND CLASS

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

TOTAL MARKS SCORED

PERCENTAGE

1

SHAKTHI SENNRASAN V

17A6378

904

64.57

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAD FAILED

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

SUBJECTS FAILED

1

ADITHYAN.M

17A6304

1.     DRAVYAGUNA

2

BASAYYA GANACHARI

17A6316

1.     DRAVYAGUNA

2.     RSBK

3

GANASHYAM PRASAD

17A6330

1.     DRAVYAGUNA

2.     CHARAKA SAMHITA

4

GOURISHETTI SAI HASHIKHA

17A6331

1.     RSBK

2.     CHARAKA SAMHITA

5

KUSHAL PRASAD S

17A6339

1.     DRAVYAGUNA

2.     ROGA VIGNANA

6

ROHAN SHANKAR

17A6371

1.     ROGA VIGNANA

7

SAI SRI RAM M

17A6374

1.     DRAVYAGUNA

2.     ROGA VIGNANA

3.     CHARAKA SAMHITA

8

SHAFFA GROVER

17A6377

1.     DRAVYAGUNA

9

SHASHANK D K

17A6380

1.     ALL SUBJECTS

10

VISHWAS BHARADWAJ M V

17A6397

1.     ROGA VIGNANA

RESULT ANALYIS OF 1st PROF BAMS September 2019 Batch-2018-19 (REGULARS)

1st PROF BAMS Sept-2019(Batch-2018-19)

  1. NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED             :   90
  1. NO. OF STUDENTS FIRST CLASSS        :    25
  2. NO. OF STUDENTS SECOND CLASS    :     43
  3. NO  OF STUDENTS FAILED                  :      22

                                                                       90         76.66 %

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED IST CLASS

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

TOTAL MARKS SCORED

PERCENTAGE

1

VIBHA SONY B

18A6390

814

70.78

2

SHRINIDHI.B.M

18A6373

808

70.26

3

MONISHA.V.G

18A6344

797

69.30

4

BHOOMIKA BHAT

18A6315

796

69.21

5

HIJARA IFFATH

18A6332

792

68.86

6

ANANYA.B

18A6310

790

68.69

7

JAYASHREE.S

18A6337

789

68.60

8

PRAGNYA S HANGARAGI

18A6355

789

68.60

9

SPOORTHI G HEGDE

18A6375

788

68.52

10

P.GAYATHRI DEVI

18A6349

780

67.82

11

TAPKIR SHRADDHA ADINATH

18A6383

778

67.65

12

SHARANYA PRAKASH

18A6371

776

64.47

13

GURU NARASHIMHA VARDHAN.G

18A6331

775

67.39

14

AKANKSHA SINGH

18A6307

771

67.04

15

RUPA BHARATI SAH

18A6360

770

66.95

16

GANUSHA.A

18A6329

768

66.78

17

BANUSRI M

18A6313

768

66.78

18

DHWANI DIPENKUMAR MANIAR

18A6322

766

66.60

19

AISHWARRYA LAKSHMI

18A6304

756

65.73

20

AISHWARYA PATIL

18A6305

755

65.63

21

SAMRIDDHI SINGH

18A6366

755

65.63

22

GOWRI VAIDYA

18A6330

753

65.47

23

PAVITRA UDAPUDI

18A6352

753

65.47

24

SINGAPURE SNEHA ARVIND

18A6374

750

65.21

25

ADITHYA REDDY THUMMILLA

18A6302

749

65.13

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED 2ND CLASS

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

TOTAL MARKS SCORED

PERCENTAGE

1

JOBIN JOHNSON

18A6338

745

64.78

2

SAMEEKSHA D. S

18A6365

743

64.60

3

MITALI AGRAWAL

18A6343

744

64.69

4

VARADA. A R

18A6388

743

64.60

5

AMRUTA ABHAY MAIGUR

18A6309

741

64.43

6

THRAYEE.H.AATHREYA

18A6385

741

64.43

7

MANASI SRINIVAS ALWANDI

18A6341

740

64.34

8

SA0NCHETI HARSHWARDHAN NITIN

18A6367

739

64.26

9

SRISUCHI.K

18A6377

738

64.17

10

GAGANA.N

18A6326

737

64.08

11

SAVITRI

18A6368

737

64.08

12

RAKSHITHA.M.S

18A6359

736

64.00

13

NAIR LAKSHMI VINOD

18A6346

734

63.82

14

PADMASHREE

18A6350

734

63.82

15

N SATYALAKSHMI DEEKSHITA

18A6345

731

63.56

16

AJAY SHEELVANT

18A6306

729

63.39

17

BHAGYASHREE PRADHAN

18A6314

725

63.04

18

DEVI PRIYA

18A6320

721

62.69

19

HARSHITHA NAVANEETH

18A6333

720

62.60

20

NIKITA DUA

18A6347

720

62.60

21

SHAMARATHNA.P

18A6369

720

62.60

22

CHANDRASHEKAR.M.R

18A6317

717

62.34

23

SWETA SINGH

18A6380

714

62.08

24

VARTIKA KHIRWAL

18A6389

711

61.82

25

DOODDI ANUDRAG

18A6323

710

61.73

26

KALPANA

18A6339

708

61.56

27

ARPITA MALIK

18A6312

703

61.13

28

PUROHIT PRACHEA MAHESH

18A6357

700

60.86

29

SYED MANNAN RABBANI

18A6381

699

60.78

30

PENDKAR SNEHAL GAJANAN

18A6354

698

60.69

31

TITIKSHA SINGH

18A6386

688

59.82

32

GANGARAJU MOHITH GOUD

18A6328

687

59.73

33

GARUD MEDHA MADHUKAR

18A6325

686

59.65

34

MATTAPARTHI HARSHA VARDHAN

18A6342

685

59.56

35

SHANTANU RATURI

18A6370

685

59.56

36

PAWAN KALYAN DEVARAKONDA

18A6353

682

59.30

37

YOGESWARI MAHANTA

18A6392

682

59.21

38

KAVANA.M

18A6340

675

58.69

39

DOSHI FALAK  PARAS

18A6324

669

58.17

40

YASHWANTH GOWDA.K.N

18A6391

661

57.47

41

SHARMA ROHINI SATISHCHANDRA

18A6372

656

57.04

42

S AARATHI

18A6361

655

56.95

43

HEMANTH KUMAR BISWAS

18A6334

641

55.73

LIST OF THE STUDENTS THOSE WHO HAVE FAILED

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

SUBJECTS

2014-15

1

RAHUL KRISHAN

14A6336

PADARTHA VIG

2015-16

1

AKASH NATH.R.S

15A6304

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     KRIYA SHAREERA

4.     RACHANA SHAREERA

2

GOSANGI KRISHNA

15A6331

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     RACHANA SHAREERA

3

MANSI

15A6347

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     KRIYA SHAREERA

4

RAJU KUMAR PANDEY

15A6363

1.     MOULIKA SIDDANTA  A H

5

THINGUJAM SWETA DEVI

15A6387

1.     RACHANA SHAREERA

2.     MOULIKA SIDDANTA  A H

6

VYSHAK M O

15A6398

1.     PADARHTA VIG

2.     RACHANA  RACHANA

2016-17

1

CHANADANA N NADIG

16A6316

1.     SANSKRIT

2

CHINTALAPUDI HARSHAVARDHINI

16A6318

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     SANSKIRT

3.     RACHANA SHAREERA

3

DOMMALAPATI NAGA DIVYA

16A6323

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     KRIYA SHAREERA

4.     RACHANA SHAREERA

2017-16

1

KARAN PAL

17A6336

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     KRIYA SHAREERA

4.     RACHANA SHAREERA

2

KUSHAL PRASAD.S

17A6339

1.     PADARTHA VIG

3

MATAM AKHILA

17A6347

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     RACHANA SHAREERA

4

MEENAKSHI BABU

17A6348

1.     PADARHTA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     KIRYA SHAREERA

4.     RACHANA SHAREERA

5

MUTHOJU THAPO BHAVAN VAIDYA

17A6350

1.     SANSKIRT

2.     RACHANA SHAREERA

6

POTHURAJU PRASANNA VENKATA

17A6361

1.     PADARHTA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     KIRYA SHAREERA

4.     RACHANA SHAREERA

7

SAI SRI RAM M

17A6374

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     SANKRIT

8

NAVEEN S SURESH

17A6351

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     RACHANA SHAREERA

9

PRITHVIRAJ.N

17A6363

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     RACHANA SHAREERA

10

SREELAKSHMI V

17A6387

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     RACHANA SHAREERA

11

SURYA J  S

17A6389

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     RACHANA SHAREERA

12

CHINTALAPATI BHARGAVI

17A6320

1.     PADARHTA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     KIRYA SHAREERA

4.     RACHANA SHAREERA

13

CHIRUMAMILLA BHUVAN CHANDRA

17A6321

1.     PADARHTA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     KIRYA SHAREERA

4.     RACHANA SHAREERA

5.     MOULIKA SIDDHA EVAM A H

14

GAHANA.S

17A6329

1.      RACHANA SHAREERA

2.     KRIYA SHAREERA

15

VISHAL. M

17A6396

1.     PADARHTA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     KIRYA SHAREERA

4.     RACHANA SHAREERA

2018-19

1

UPPUNUTI RAVALI

18A6387

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

2

TANVI GURJAR

18A6382

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     RACHANA SHAREERA

3

SURUCHI SINHA

18A6379

1.     PADARTHA VIG

4

PADARHTA VIG

18A6376

1.     PADARHTA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     KIRYA SHAREERA

5

SUDHAMSHU KOODUR

18A6378

1.     PADARHTA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

6

SAI  PRIYA R M

18A6364

1.     PADARHTA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

7

SAHANA SINDAGI

18A6363

1.     SANSKRIT

8

SAALIM CHORGASTI

18A6362

1.     PADARTHA VIG

9

R RACHANA REDDY

18A6358

1.     RACHANA SHAREERA

2.     MOULIKA SIDDHA

10

PRASHANT SHARMA

18A6356

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     SANSKIRT

3.     RACHANA SHAREERA

11

PATHAKOTA SINDHUJA

18A6351

1.     KRIYA SHAREERA

2.     RACHANA SHAREERA

3.     MOULIKA SIDDA

12

NIGARGA.R

18A6348

1.     PADARTHA VIG

13

JADHAV SHITAL RAJARAM

18A6336

1.     PADARHTA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     KIRYA SHAREERA

4.     RACHANA SHAREERA

14

GAGANDEEP A BAGALAWAR

18A6327

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     KRIYA SHAREERA

3.     RACHANA SHAREERA

15

DHOSH DIPAK JAGDISHBHAI

18A6321

1.     SANSKRIT

2.     RACHANA SHAREERA

16

CHINMAY RAJESH VARMA

18A6319

1.     PADARHTA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     RACHANA SHAREERA

4.     MOULIKA SIDD

17

CHETHAN GN

18A6318

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     SANSKRIT

3.     RACHANA SHAREERA

18

C J BHARADWAJ

18A6316

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     RACHANA SHAREERA

19

AMRTUT UPPIN

18A6308

1.     SANSKIRT

2.     RACHANA SHAREERA

20

ADITI ANAND

18A6303

1.     RACHANA SHAREERA

21

ABHIYANSHU

18A6301

1.     PADARTHA VIG

2.     RACHANA SHAREERA

22

THOKALA KISHORE CHANDRA

18A6384

1.     PADARTHA VIG

RESULT ANALYIS OF 4TH YEAR BAMS February-2019 Batch-2014-15 (REGULARS)

 4th   YEAR  BAMS Feb-2019 (Batch-2014-15)

1.     NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED            :  46 

2.     NO. OF STUDENTS DISTINCTION        :  08

3.     NO. OF STUDENTS  FIRST CLASS         :  36 

4.     NO. OF STUDENTS SECOND CLASS     :  02

                                                                                       100%

 

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED DISTINCTION

SL. NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.TOTAL MARKS SCOREDPERCENTAGE
1MANASA.M14A6322101479.52
2BISMI.J.S.FATHIMA14A631198677.09
3NYCY.B.S14A632798176.94
4GURIJALA SIMINAYANI14A631597676.54
5NIMMI.A.N14A632697676.54
6APOORVA KOTESHWAR14A630696675.76
7KAJAL.M14A631896675.76
8SHAIK MAHAMMAD JAFFAR14A634196175.37

 

LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED FIRST CLASS

 

SL. NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.TOTAL MARKS SCOREDPERCENTAGE
1POORNASRI JAGANI14A632295274.66
2APTA KRISHANA14A630795074.50
3AMRITHA AJAY14A630294974.43
4PRABHU ROHIT RAMESH14A633394774.27
5KHUSHHALI BALPANDE14A632094574.11
6LAKSHMI PRIYA.A14A632194373.96
7PATEL SHREYA NITHINBHAI14A633093973.64
8NARAYANI14A632493873.56
9ATHIRA MOHAN.K14A630992872.78
10SREELAKSHIMI RAJ14A634492572.54
11DABHADE PRANALI ARVIND14A631291671.84
12ANANYA RESHMI.S14A630491571.76
13PRADEEP KUMAR14A633490871.21
14SUJA.J.S14A634590871.21
15ANGADI SREEJA14A630590771.13
16RAJASREE.S.J14A633790771.13
17JEEVALKALA SUDHESHNA14A631790671.05
18SYAMKRISHNA.M14A634790671.05
19SHRUTHI.R14A634290470.90
20YASH CHAUHAN14A635090470.90
21MUDUNURI NIHARIKA14A632490370.82
22J.P.CHANDANA14A631690270.74
23REJATH KRISHNAN14A633890170.66
24ARJUN.M14A630889770.35
25PARVATHY.R.S14A632989470.11
26SAHANA.T14A634089370.03
27TANUKONDA HARITHA KRISHANA VENI14A634888369.25
28VINAYAK.B14A634988269.17
29ANANYA ARAVIND14A630387368.47
30ABHISHEK SHARMA14A630187568.62
31SURAJ RAVI ANVEKAR14A634686968.15
32BHAGYASREE.P.V14A631086868.07
33RITHWIK.A.R14A633986567.84
34PUROHIT MEGHA NARESH14A633586367.68
35GOPINATH.M.PATGAR14A631485667.13
36PARNA.R14A632885266.82

 LIST OF THE STUDENTS WHO HAS SECURED SECOND CLASS

 

SL. NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.TOTAL MARKS SCOREDPERCENTAGE
1MANASI.V.S14A632381864.15
2KALAYANA KUMAR14A631981463.84

 

RESULT ANALYIS OF 4TH YEAR BAMS February-2019 Batch-2013-14

REGULARS ( ODD BATCH) & REPEATERS

SL. NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.TOTAL MARKS SCOREDPERCENTAGE
1PAVITHRA RAJ13A633480262.90
2AKSHARA13A630778461.49
3ABHILASHA SHARMA13A6301766PASS

FAILED STUDENTS

SL. NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.SUBJECTS
1ANKITA PANDAGRE13A63111.     SHALAKYA TANTRA