RESULT ANALYSIS OF FINAL MD(AYU) (RS3) EXAMINATION – OCT.2018

BATCH -2015-16

  1. OF STUDENTS APPEARED : 08
  2. OF STUDENTS FIRST CLASS : 07

NO.OF STUDNETS SECOND CLASS      :   01

                               Percentage                100%

LIST OF THE SUDENTS THOSE WHO HAVE SECURED IST CLASS

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

MARKS

RESULT

AYUIRVEDA SAMIHITA & SIDDHANTHA

1

Dr.Viupaxayya Viraktamath

15A1553

500/306

1ST CLASS

DRAVYAGUNA VIGNANA

2

Dr.Anjana J

15AD553

500/323

1ST CLASS

3

Dr.Anjali Asok

15AD552

500/304

1ST CLASS

4

Dr.Akshatha M

15AD551

500/301

1ST CLASS

RASASHATRA & BHAISHAJYA KALPANA

5

Dr.Swathi R

15AH553

500/336

1ST CLASS

6

Dr.Smrithi Valsan

15AH552

500/335

1ST CLASS

7

Dr.Deepika.S

15AH551

500/323

1ST CLASS

LIST OF THE SUDENTS THOSE WHO HAVE SECURED 2ND CLASS

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

MARKS

RESULT

AYUIRVEDA SAMIHITA & SIDDHANTHA

8

Dr. Keskar Kirti Anil

15A1551

500/294

2ND  CLASS

 

RESULT ANALYSIS OF 1ST MD (AYU) EXAMINATION – OCT-2018 (REPEATERS)

BATCH-2016-17

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

MARKS

RESULT

 

1

Dr.Ghuge Sudhir Sanjay Rao(RSBK)

16AH551

400/265

PASS

2

Dr.Devi.N.Unni (Ayurveda Samhita)

16AI554

Res.Meth& Bio Sta

FAIL

RESULT ANALYSIS OF 1ST MD (AYU) EXAMINATION – OCT-2018

BATCH-2017-18

  1. OF STUDENTS APPEARED : 25 (Regulars)

 

  1. OF STUDENTS DISTINCTION     :   03
  2. OF STUDENTS FIRST CLASS :   20 
  3. OF STUDENTS FAILED  :   02

                               Percentage                   92%

LIST OF THE SUDENTS THOSE WHO HAD SECURED  DISTINCTION

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

MARKS

RESULT

RASASHASTRA & BHAISHJYA KAL

1

Dr. PATEL SNEHA DINESH

17AH553

400/305

DISTINCTION

KAYACHIKITSA

2

Dr. NITISH PATHANIA

17AK554

400/303

DISTINCTION

3

Dr. SHAH SHREY BHAVIN

17AK556

400/303

DISTINCTION

LIST OF THE SUDENTS THOSE WHO HAD SECURED 1ST CLASS

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

MARKS

RESULT

AYUIRVEDA SAMIHITA & SIDDHANTHA

1

Dr.Navya.S

17A1552

400/282

1ST CLASS

2

Dr.Suraksha

17A1553

400/271

1ST CLASS

DRAVYAGUNA VIGNANA

3

Dr.Rachana.K.L

17AD551

400/293

1ST CLASS

4

Dr.Varuni.B.G

17AD552

400/274

1ST CLASS

5

Dr.Yashaswini.B.K

17AD553

400/287

1ST CLASS

RASASHATRA & BHAISHAJYA KALPANA

6

Dr.Sruthi.C.V

17AH554

400/285

1ST CLASS

7

Dr.Amrita Raveendran

17AH551

400/280

1ST CLASS

8

Dr.Niveditha.B.M

17AH552

400/274

1ST CLASS

 

KAYACHIKITSA

9

Dr. K M Bhavana

17AK553

400/294

1ST CLASS

10

Dr.Gargee  R.B

17AK552

400/285

1st CLASS

11

Dr.Aryamol.A.D

17AK551

400/284

1st CLASS

12

Dr.Rakesh

17AK555

400/274

1st CLASS

PRASOOTI TANTRA & STREE ROGA

13

Dr.Ayswarya Narayan

17AS552

400/296

1ST CLASS

14

Dr.Athiralekshmi.S.V

17AS551

400/283

1ST CLASS

15

Dr.Laxmi Singh

17AS554

400/277

1st CLASS

16

Dr.Keerthy.P

17AS553

400/274

1ST CLASS

SHALYA TANTRA (SHALYA SAMANYA)

17

Dr.Gayathry.T.S

17AT552

400/290

1ST CLASS

18

Dr. Ashitha Krishna

17AT551

400/288

1st CLASS

19

Dr.Manish Kumar Singh

17AT554

400/288

1st CLASS

20

Dr.Hari Satheesh.B

17AT553

400/253

1ST CLASS

LIST OF THE SUDENTS THOSE WHO HAD FAILED

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

MARKS

AYUIRVEDA SAMIHITA & SIDDHANTHA

1

Dr.Muley Sankruti Pramod

17AT551

1.    Ayurveda Samhita

2.    Research Methodology & Biostatistics

SHALYA TANTRA

1

Dr.Vipin.T.A

17AT555

Research Methodology & Biostatistics

 

RESULT ANALYSIS OF 1ST MD (AYU) EXAMINATION – OCT-2019

BATCH-2018-19

NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED:   47 (Regulars)

 

NO. OF STUDENTS    DISTINCTION:   11
NO. OF STUDENTS    FIRST CLASS:   27  
NO. OF STUDENTS SECOND CLASS:   02
NO. OF STUDENTS    FAILED:   07
               Percentage                   85.10%

 

LIST OF THE STUDENTS THOSE WHO HAD SECURED DISTINCTION

SL.NONAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.MARKSRESULT
RASASHASTRA & BHAISHJYA KAL
1Dr. Roopini.T18AH554400/313DISTINCTION
2Dr.Amrutha Sahni18AH551400/305DISTINCTION
KAYACHIKITSA
3Dr. B.Parvathy18AK552400/303DISTINCTION
4Dr. Shruti18AK554400/301DISTINCTION
5Dr.Ramyashree Nagendra18AK553400/300DISTINCTION
SHALAKYA TANTRA
6Dr.Divya Virupaksha18AL551400/304DISTINCTION
SHALYA TANTRA
7Dr.Shrilaxmi18AT554400/301DISTINCTION
KAUMARBHRITYA
8Dr.Jayalekshmi.S18AU553400/305DISTINCTION
9Dr.Divya.R.P18AU552400/300DISTINCTION
SWASTHVRITTA
10Dr.Athira.A.G18AW552400/314DISTINCTION
11Dr.Pooja Rao.G18AW553400/302DISTINCTION

LIST OF THE SUDENTS THOSE WHO HAD SECURED 1ST CLASS

SL.NONAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.MARKSRESULT
RASASHATRA & BHAISHAJYA KALPANA
1Dr.Ananyakadambini18AH553400/2941ST CLASS
2Dr.Anagha.V.G18AH552400/2881ST CLASS
DRAVYAGUNA VIGNANA
3Dr.Anupama.K.N18AD551400/2931ST CLASS
AYURVEDA SAMHITA AND SIDDHANTA
4Dr.Madhumitha. S18AI552400/2971ST CLASS
5Dr.Arpan CHowdhury18AI551400/2801ST CLASS
6Dr.Shruthi Panambur18AI553400/2781ST CLASS
KAYACHIKITSA
7Dr.Sreenithya.M18AK555400/2901ST CLASS
8Dr.Supreetha.M18AK556400/2881st CLASS
9Dr.Abhijith.N18AK551400/2781st CLASS
PRASOOTI TANTRA & STREE ROGA
10Dr.Salunkhe Madhura Ashok18AS553400/2921st CLASS
11Dr.Supriya.B18AS554400/2841st CLASS
12Dr.Urvija18AS555400/2841st CLASS
SHALYA TANTRA (SHALYA SAMANYA)
13Dr.Thakre Kalpta Vilas18AT555400/2991ST CLASS
14Dr.Rajeshwari18AT553400/2881st CLASS
15Dr.Bolu Kishan Kumar18AT552400/2831st CLASS
KUMARBHRITYA (BALA ROGA)
16Dr.Dhivyalakshmi.B18AU551400/2891ST CLASS
17Dr.Namrata Sadashiv Katwate18AU555400/2761st CLASS
18Dr.Renija.R18AU556400/2761st CLASS
19Dr.KrishnaPriya.T.S18AU554400/2751st CLASS
SWASTHVRITTA
20Dr.Ahana Balakrishnan18AW551400/2921st CLASS
SHALAKYA TANTRA
21Dr.Sandeep.S18AL555400/2911st CLASS
22Dr.Meera Panigrhi18AL552400/2801st CLASS
23Dr.Swathi.A.C18AL556400/2721st CLASS
24Dr.Pooja Gopalani18AL553400/2621st CLASS
PANCHAKARMA
25Dr.Haripriya Vasudev18AP554400/2921st CLASS
26Dr.Deeya Baboo18AP553400/2801st CLASS
27Dr.Reeny Ravina Dias18AP556400/2581st CLASS

LIST OF THE SUDENTS THOSE WHO HAD SECURED 2ND  CLASS

SL.NONAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.MARKSRESULT
RASASHATRA & BHAISHAJYA KALPANA
1Dr.Sutapamati Rath18AH555400/2282nd Class
PANCHAKRAMA
2Dr.Ingle Preethi Dilipbhai18AP555400/2392nd Class

LIST OF THE SUDENTS THOSE WHO HAD FAILED

SL.NONAME OF THE STUDENTREGISTER NO.MARKS
PRASOOTI TANTRA & STREE ROGA
1DrKavyashree18AS551

SRPT

Research Methodology & Biostatistics

2Dr.Pavitra Basavaraj Managuli18AS552Research Methodology & Biostatistics
SHALYA TANTRA
3Dr.Ashwin Jayaram Shetty18AT551Research Methodology & Biostatistics
SWASTHAVRITTA
4Dr.T Madhav Sanker18AW554

Swasthavritta

Research Methodology & Biostatistics

SHALAKYA TANTRA
5Dr. Rashmi.P.V18AL554

Shalakaya Tantra

Research Methodology & Biostatistics

PANCHKARMA
6Dr.Anjaly.P.R18AP551Research Methodology & Biostatistics
7Dr.Biraj Jung Khadka18AP552Research Methodology & Biostatistics

RESULT ANALYSIS OF 2nd MD(AYU) EXAMINATION – OCT.2019

NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED:   13

NO. OF STUDENTS DISTINCTION:   nil

NO. OF STUDENTS   IST CLASS:   11
 
NO. OF STUDENTS   2ND CLASS:   01
 
NO. OF STUDENTS FAILED:   01

                               Percentage                92.03

LIST OF THE STUDENTS THOSE WHO HAVE SECURED DISTINCTION

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

MARKS

RESULT

AYURVEDA SAMIHITA & SIDDHANTHA

1

Dr. Yamuna .S.Reddy

16AI553

500/319

FIRST CLASS

2

Dr.Avinash Kumar Mishra

16AI551

500/308

FIRST CLASS

DRAVYAGUNA VIGNANA

1

Dr.Nischal.P

16AD552

500/323

FIRST CLASS

2

Dr.Shweta

16AD555

500/322

FIRST CLASS

3

Dr.J.M.Chethana

16AD551

500/311

FIRST CLASS

4

Dr.Srilekha.G.R

16AD554

500/311

FIRST CLASS

5

Dr.Saraswathi Devi.H.N

16AD553

500/329

SECOND CLA

RASASHATRA & BHAISHAJYA KALPANA

1

Dr.Rangrej Divya Manish Kumar

16AH553

500/363

FIRST CLASS

2

Dr.Pooja Krishna Prasad

16AH556

500/348

FIRST CLASS

3

Dr.Rachana Bhat

16AH552

500/347

FIRST CLASS

4

Dr.Sankeh Venkatapati Sharma

16AH554

500/338

FIRST CLASS

5

Dr.Sonare Makrand Arvind

16AH555

500/317

FIRST CLASS

LIST OF THE STUDENTS THOSE WHO HAVE FAILED

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

REGISTER NO.

REMARKS

1

Dr.Ghuge Sudhir Sanjay Rao

16AH551

FAIL