List of Non Teaching staff (College)


Sri Sri College of Ayurvedic Science & Research

List of Non Teaching staff (College)

Sl No

Name of The Employee

Designation

Department

1

Mr. Suraj K. Nair

Administrative Officer

College Office

2

Mr. Vishwanathan Prasannan

Accounts Officer

College Office

3

Mr.Mukunda.M.S

Liaison Officer

College Office

4

Mr.Umesh Kumar

Lab Technician

Kriya Sharira

5

Mrs. Vijaya Tauro

Chief Librarian

Library

6

Mr.Rajkumar

Librarian

Library

7

Dr.Shivamanjunath

Botanist/Analytical Chemist

Teaching Pharmacy

8

Mr.Venkatesh Kiran.P.H

Admin Executive

College Office

9

Mr. Valleesha.K.S

Admin Executive

College Office

10

Mr.Sree Vyas

Computer Maintance Incharge

Others

11

Ms. Reji.PK

Office Assistant

College Office

12

Mrs. Nayana S

Admin Executive

College Office

13

Mr. Avinash.M,P

Asst.Librarian

Library

14

Mr. Somashekhar

Asst.Librarian

Library

15

Mrs. Susheelamma

Warden Girl’s Hostel

Others

16

Mr. Nagu Nayak

Warden Boy’s Hostel

Others

17

Mr. Deepak Mahato

Lab Technician

Roga Nidana

18

Mr. Naveen K J

Accounts Asst.

College Office

19

Mrs. Munimahadevamma

Lab Technician

Roga Nidana

20

Dr. Nagilla Sneha

Yoga Instructor

Swasthavritta

21

Dr. Ravishankar

Pharmacologist

Teaching Pharmacy

22

Mr. Jogi

Attender/Lifter

Rachana Sharira

23

Mr. Lokesh

Lab Assistant

RS&BK

24

Mr. Ganesh.G

Lab Technician

Rachana Sharira

25

Mr. Satyabrata Kar

Lab Technician

Dravyaguna

26

Mr. Susanta Kumar Tripathy

Lab Technician

RS&BK

27

Mr. Awadesh Kumar Sharma

Museum Keeper

Swasthavritta

28

Mr. Madivalayya Hiremath

Lab Technician

Dravyaguna

29

Mr. Gopal Mandal

Lab Technician

RS&BK

30

Mr. Mallesh N.S.

Lab Technician

Shalya (for PG only)

31

Mr. Rajesh U

Museum Keeper/Attender

Rachana Sharira

32

Mr. Ganesh Naik

Museum keeper

Dravyaguna

33

Mr. Ravi M

Museum Keeper/Gardener

Kriya Sharira

34

Mrs.Rathanamma

Attendant

Kayachikitsa

35

Mrs.Bhagyamma

Attendant

Samhita & Siddanta

36

Mrs .Manjula.L

Attendant

Shalya (for PG only)

37

Mrs Kasthuri

Attendant

Prasuti Tantra

38

Mrs.Muni Bai

Sweeper

Teaching Pharmacy

39

Mrs. Manjula.S

Attendant

Agada Tantra

40

Mrs Latha

Attendant

Teaching Pharmacy

41

Mrs. Lakshmi Bai

Attendant/Peon/Multi

RS&BK

42

Mr. Basayya Mallayya Hiremath

Lab Assistant

Dravyaguna

43

Mr. Paramesh K.J.

Lab Assistant

Shalya (for PG only)

44

Mr. Kishore Kumar D

Attender

Library

45

Mr. Samu Naika

Attendant

Dravyaguna

46

Mr. Siddalinge Gowda

Gardener

Herbal Garden

47

Mrs. Venkatalakshmamma

Multi Purpose Worker

Herbal Garden

48

Mrs. Sunanda Bai

Multi Purpose Worker

Herbal Garden

49

Mrs. Varalakshmi

Multi Purpose Worker

Herbal Garden

50

Mrs. Shobha

Lab Assistant

RS&BK

51

Mrs. Sevanthi B

Bio Chemist

Teaching Pharmacy

52

Mr. Naresh Kumar

Lab Technician

Shalya (for PG only)

53

Dr. Mueen Ahmed

Pharmacognosist (Part time)

Teaching Pharmacy