LIST OF NON TEACHING FACULTY


Sri Sri College of Ayurvedic Science & Research
List of Non Teaching staff (College on 15.07.2022)
Sl No Name of The Employee Designation Department
1 Mr. Suraj K. Nair Administrative Officer College Office
2 Mr. VishwanathanPrasannan Accounts Officer College Office
3 Mr.Mukunda.M.S Liaison Officer College Office
4 Mr.Umesh Kumar Lab Technician Kriya Sharira
5 Mrs. Vijaya Tauro Chief Librarian Library
6 Mr.Rajkumar Librarian Library
7 Dr.Shivamanjunath Botanist/Analytical Chemist Teaching Pharmacy
8 Mr.Venkatesh Kiran.P.H Admin Executive College Office
9 Mr. Valleesha.K.S Admin Executive College Office
10 Mr.Sree Vyas Computer Maintenance Incharge Others
11 Ms. Reji.PK Office Assistant College Office
12 Mrs. Nayana S Admin Executive College Office
13 Mr. Neelamma G Donaganavar Asst.Librarian Library
14 Mr. Somashekhar Asst.Librarian Library
15 Mrs. Susheelamma Warden Girl’s Hostel Others
16 Mr. Nagu Nayak Warden Boy’s Hostel Others
17 Mr. Naveen K J Accounts Asst. College Office
18 Mrs. Munimahadevamma Lab Technician RogaNidana
19 Mrs. Deepali JalindharDhamale Lab Technician RogaNidana
20 Dr.Nagilla Sneha Yoga Instructor Swasthavritta
21 Dr. Ravishankar Pharmacologist Teaching Pharmacy
22 Mr. Jogi Attender/Lifter Rachana Sharira
23 Mr. Lokesh Lab Assistant RS&BK
24 Mr. Ganesh.G Lab Technician Rachana Sharira
25 Mr.SatyabratKar Lab Technician Dravyaguna
26 Mr. Susanta Kumar Tripathy Lab Technician RS&BK
27 Mr. Awadesh Kumar Sharma Museum Keeper Swasthavritta
28 Mr. Yamanappa Lab Technician Dravyaguna
29 Mr. Gopal Mandal Lab Technician RS&BK
30 Mr. Rajesh U Museum Keeper/Attender Rachana Sharira
31 Mr. Ganesh Naik Museum keeper Dravyaguna
32 Mr. Ravi M Museum Keeper/Gardener Kriya Sharira
33 Mrs.Rathanamma Attendant Kayachikitsa
34 Mrs.Bhagyamma Attendant Samhita &Siddanta
35 Mrs.Manjula.L Attendant Shalya (for PG only)
36 Mrs Kasthuri Attendant Prasuti Tantra
37 Mrs.Muni Bai Sweeper Teaching Pharmacy
38 Mrs. Manjula.S Attendant Agada Tantra
39 Mrs Latha Attendant Teaching Pharmacy
40 Mrs. Lakshmi Bai Attendant/Peon/Multi RS&BK
41 Mr. Paramesh K.J. Lab Assistant Shalya (for PG only)
42 Mr. Kishore Kumar D Attender Library
43 Mr. SamuNaika Attendant Dravyaguna
44 Mr. Muniraju H Lab Assistant Dravyaguna
45 Mr. Siddalinge Gowda Gardener Herbal Garden
46 Mrs. Venkatalakshmamma Multi Purpose Worker Herbal Garden
47 Mrs. Sunanda Bai Multi Purpose Worker Herbal Garden
48 Mrs. Varalakshmi Multi Purpose Worker Herbal Garden
49 Mrs. Shobha Lab Assistant RS&BK
50 Mrs. Sevanthi B Bio Chemist Teaching Pharmacy
51 Mr. Naresh Kumar Lab Technician Shalya (for PG only)
52 Dr.Mueen Ahmed Pharmacognosist (Part time) Teaching Pharmacy